Menu
      Feedback
      Send us feedback

      Suggestions

      Your opinion is important to us. Please make your feedback as detailed as possible. You can make your suggestion anonymously, entering your name and e-mail address is optional.

      Send feedback `

      Secondary School

      Year 7 - Year 13

      Philip Walters
      Headmaster
      Jason Porter
      Head of Secondary School
      Mark Hooper
      Deputy Head of Secondary (Enrichment)
      Clare Hooper
      Deputy Head of Secondary School
      Natasha Skinner
      Head of Key Stage 3 (Years 7, 8 and 9)
      Rebecca Edwards
      Head of Key Stage 4 (Years 10 and 11)
      Joshua Garner
      Head of Key Stage 5 (Years 12 and 13)
      Jo Mattingley-Nunn
      University Guidance Counsellor
      Creative Faculty
      Mark Williams
      Head of Faculty
      John Greenslade
      Design Technology
      Siobhan Williams
      Design Technology
      Sebastijan Turkmore
      Technician for Creative Faculty
      Performing Arts Faculty
      Abigail Turkmore
      Head of Performing Arts
      Sally Clark
      Head of Music Faculty
      James Pywell
      Peripatetic Teacher
      Science Faculty
      Christopher Baker
      Head of Faculty
      Tobias Davies
      Science
      Naomi Bousie
      Science
      Joshua Garner
      Science
      Hayley Kirkpatrick
      Science
      Maths Faculty
      Alex Coope
      Head of Faculty
      John Flood
      Maths
      Ben Shuttleworth
      Maths
      Milton Cropper
      Maths
      ICT, Business and Economics Faculty
      Kevin Erskine
      Head of ICT, Business and Economics Faculty
      Gerard O'Hara
      Business and Economics
      English Faculty
      Aine Staunton
      Head of Faculty
      Sarah Lancaster
      English
      Darragh Cotter
      English
      Humanities Faculty
      Scott Allsop
      Head of Faculty
      Philip Walters
      Geography
      Jo Mattingley-Nunn
      Geography
      Natasha Skinner
      Sociology, Humanities and PSHCE Coordinator
      Leo Bird
      History
      Susannah Read
      History
      Alice Allsop
      Geography
      MFL Faculty
      Miriam Collinson
      Head of MFL
      Elisabeth Citron
      2nd in MFL Faculty - French, German and Spanish
      Jason Porter
      Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) - German and French
      David Pering
      Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) - Spanish and French
      Silvia Leitner
      Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) - German
      Rocio Marti
      Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) - Spanish and SEN Coordinator
      Maxine Ma
      Teacher of MFL (Mandarin)
      PE Faculty
      Andrew Koene
      Head of PE
      Rebecca Edwards
      Head of Key Stage 4 (Years 10 and 11)
      Mark Hooper
      Deputy Head of Secondary (Enrichment)
      Thomas Smith
      Physical Education Teacher
      EAL (English as an Additional Language)
      Sarah Porter
      EAL (English as an Additional Language) and French
      Douglas Williams
      EAL (English as an Additional Language)
      Jonathan Smith
      EAL
      Library
      Tim Appleton
      Librarian
      Secondary Support
      Alexandra Stoian
      Educational Psychologist and School Counsellor
      Phil Doganay
      Lab Technician
      Diana Petrianu
      Teaching Assistant
      Iulia Gogiia
      Learning Support
      Milena Gugiu
      Learning Support
      Maria Iovu
      Learning Support
      © 2018 British School of Bucharest