Secondary School

Headmaster

Philip Walters

Headmaster

Read more

Leadership Team - Secondary School

​Jason Porter

Head of Secondary School and Teacher of MFL

Read more
​Mark Hooper

Deputy Head of Secondary (Pastoral and Enrichment) and Teacher of PE

Read more
​Clare Hooper

Deputy Head of Secondary School and Teacher of Economics

Read more
Siobhan Williams

Teacher of Art and Design & Technology and Head of Key Stage 4

Read more
​ Graeme Morley

Head of Key Stage 3 and Teacher of Science

Read more
Robert Notley

Teacher of PE & Head of Key Stage 5

Read more

English Faculty

​Aine Staunton

Head of Faculty and Teacher of English

Read more
Darragh Cotter

Teacher of English

Read more
Nicholas Fuller

Teacher of English

Read more
Abigail Deatherage

Teacher of EAL & Secondary Librarian

Read more

Mathematics

​Alex Coope

Head of Faculty and Teacher of Mathematics

Read more
John Flood

Teacher of Mathematics

Read more
​Milton Cropper

Teacher of Mathematics & Assessment and Timetable Coordinator

Read more
Thomas Haysom

Teacher of Mathematics

Read more

Science Faculty

James Walsh

Head of Science

Read more
​Naomi Bousie

Teacher of Science and Psychology

Read more
Rachel Kennedy

Teacher of Science

Read more
Hannah Marks

Teacher of Science

Read more
​ Graeme Morley

Head of Key Stage 3 and Teacher of Science

Read more
Phil Doganay

Technician for Science Faculty

Read more

Humanities Faculty

​Scott Allsop

Head of Faculty and Teacher of Humanities

Read more
Susannah Read

Deputy Head of Faculty and Teacher of History

Read more
​Leo Bird

Teacher of Humanities

Read more
​Alice Allsop

Teacher of Humanities

Read more
​Natasha Skinner

Teacher of Humanities & PSHCE Coordinator

Read more
J​o Mattingley-Nunn

Teacher of Humanities & University Guidance Counsellor

Read more
​Naomi Bousie

Teacher of Science and Psychology

Read more

Computer Science, Business and Economics Faculty

Kevin Erskine

Head of Computer Science, Business and Economics Faculty

Read more
​Gerard O'Hara

Teacher of Business and Economics

Read more

MFL Faculty

Miriam Collinson

Head of MFL Faculty

Read more
Elisabeth Citron

Deputy Head of MFL Faculty and Teacher of MFL

Read more
​Jason Porter

Head of Secondary School and Teacher of MFL

Read more
​Maxine Ma

Teacher of MFL for Mandarin

Read more
David Peters

Teacher of MFL

Read more
​ Kim McCallum

Teacher of MFL

Read more
​Liu Yang

Teacher of MFL

Read more
Helen Noble

Teacher of MFL

Read more
Dorothea Draser

Teacher of MFL

Read more

Creative Arts

​Mark Williams

Head of Creative Arts and Teacher of Art and Design & Technology

Read more
​John Greenslade

Teacher of Art and Design & Technology

Read more
Siobhan Williams

Teacher of Art and Design & Technology and Head of Key Stage 4

Read more

Performing Arts Faculty

Abigail Turkmore

Head of Performing Arts and Teacher of Drama

Read more
​Sally Clark

Head of Music Faculty and Teacher of Music

Read more
James Pywell

Peripatetic Teacher

Read more

PE Faculty

​Andrew Koene

Head of PE and Teacher of PE

Read more
Thomas Smith

Teacher of PE & House Coordinator

Read more
Robert Notley

Teacher of PE & Head of Key Stage 5

Read more
Louise Thomas

Teacher of PE

Read more

EAL (English as an Additional Language)

​Sarah Porter

Teacher of EAL

Read more
​Douglas Williams

Teacher of EAL

Read more
Abigail Deatherage

Teacher of EAL & Secondary Librarian

Read more

University Guidance Counsellor

J​o Mattingley-Nunn

Teacher of Humanities & University Guidance Counsellor

Read more